Blackpool

22 June 2024

Judge: Mr Colin Woodward

Best Dog:
3402 - Bazzy Inti Anka At Molokain (Imp Cze) (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)
Reserve Best Dog:
3401 - Infallibles Black Crusader At Kelsmere (Imp Nor) (Mrs S Brookes)
Best Bitch:
3424 - Sh Ch Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
Reserve Best Bitch
3404 - Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)
Best of Breed:
3424 - Sh Ch Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
Best Puppy:
3404 - Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)
Best Junior:
3404 - Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)

Class 1307. Puppy Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st 3423 – Brightmeadow Rumour Has It (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)

Class 1308. Junior Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 3423 – Brightmeadow Rumour Has It (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
2nd 3417 – Roughyeds Regal Weir (Mr A & Miss V Moore & Hayes)

Class 1309. Yearling Dog Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Class 1310. Post Graduate Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st 3409 – Ravenho Comradai Cymro (Miss C & Mr G Green)
2nd 3425 – Ravenho Tallow Tango At Pattonia (Miss F M & Mrs P Valentine)

Class 1311. Open Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st 3402 – Bazzy Inti Anka At Molokain (Imp Cze) (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)
2nd 3401 – Infallibles Black Crusader At Kelsmere (Imp Nor) (Mrs S Brookes)
3rd 3399 – Karnawalowy Drink Z Basisfory (Imp Pol) (Mr P A & Ms R A Baines & Hawley-Clarke)
Res 3407 – Overbore League Of Their Own (Miss G Duff)

Class 1312. Veteran Dog Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Class 1313. Puppy Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 3404 – Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)
2nd 3421 – Brightmeadow Come On Eileen (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)

Class 1314. Junior Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st 3404 – Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)
2nd 3421 – Brightmeadow Come On Eileen (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
3rd 3429 – Crimblescurl Dancing Queen (Ms A Wynne-Jones)

Class 1315. Yearling Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 2

Class 1316. Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st 3420 – Ravenho Mochara Cadeaux (Mrs A L Moskowitz)
2nd 3410 – Tusepo Love Me Like You Do At Pendlecurl (Miss C & Mr S Chattwood & Allmark)

Class 1317. Open Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st 3424 – Sh Ch Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
2nd 3403 – Molokain Hocus Pocus (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)
3rd 3418 – Blue Willow At Ravenho (Mrs A L Moskowitz)
Res 3419 – Brightmeadow Moondance (Mrs A L Moskowitz)

Class 1318. Veteran Bitch Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Judge’s Critique: