Winter Open Show 2019

CURLY COATED RETRIEVER CLUB OPEN SHOW

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Judge Mrs Liz Lacey

Best In Show       Kagemusha Sunlight

Reserve Best In Show      Kahawei Teal JW

Best Opposite Sex      Kahawei Teal JW

Best Puppy In Show      Foxriever Solent Sensation at Wightcurls

Reserve Best Puppy In Show       Firecurl Georgie Porgie

Best Veteran In Show       Kagemusha Allspice Alf

Reserve Best Veteran In Show      Firecurl Myrtle Snap By Pepperiever

Veteran Dog 1,0
1st Richards & Flaher’s Kagemusha Allspice Alf. BVIS, RBD

Special Vintage Dog 0

Minor Puppy Dog 1, 1a

Puppy Dog 2,0
1st Foxriever Solent Sensation at Wightcurls BPIS
2nd Foxriever Star Tribute To Stormacre

Junior Dog 0

Yearling Dog 1,0
1st Tessmene Summer Solstice

Novice Dog 0

Graduate Dog 1,0
1st Tessmene Summer Solstice

Post Graduate Dog 2, 1a
1st Curlabull Dark Moon Rising at Wightcurls

Limit Dog 3, 1a
1st Kagemusha Sunlight
2nd Haneslau Cousin Jack

Open Dog 4, 3a
1st Curlabull Iron Lion Zion ShCM

Veteran Bitch 0

Special Vintage Bitch 1,0
1st Firecurl Myrtle Snap By Pepperiever RBVIS

Minor Puppy Bitch 2
1st Firecurl Georgie Porgie, BPB
2nd Firecurl Pop Goes The Weasel at Beddgelert

Puppy Bitch 1,0
1st Foxriever Flawless Finesse

Junior Bitch 2,0
1st Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (IMP LTU)
2nd Foxriever Flawless Finesse

Yearling Bitch 3,0
1st Kahawei Teal JW BOS, BB
2nd Blue Willow RBB
3rd Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (IMP LTU)

Novice Bitch 2,0
1st Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (IMP LTU)
2nd Firecurl Pop Goes the Weasel at Beddgelert

Graduate Bitch 0

Post Graduate Bitch 2,2a

Limit Bitch 2,1a
1st Gamesmere Dancing Queen at Firecurl

Open Bitch 4, 3a
1st IR SH CH Caballus Keep Left to Malanis (IMP FIN)

Brace 3, 1a
1st Mr P Miller & Ms B Millichamp
2nd Ms S M Carlin

Progeny 1,1a

Limited Obedience

Judge Mrs Sally Collins

Judge’s Choice: Jame’s Kahawei Teal Jw & Brightmeadow Jive Bunny BEG EX

Special Elementary 5, 0

1st Moskowitz’s Blue Willow
2nd Clayton’s Gamesmere Dancing Queen
3rd Cooper & Denbigh’s IR SH CH Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (IMP FIN)
4th Gadd’s Tessmene Vintage Rose
5th W/D

Special Pre-Beginners 5,1a

1st James’s Kahawei Teal JW
2nd Clayton’s Gamesmere Dancing Queen
3rd Gadd’s Tessmene Vintage Rose
4th Cooper & Denbigh’s IR SH CH Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (IMP FIN)

Special Beginners 2, 1a

1st James’s Kahawei Teal JW

Special Novice 1,0

1st James’s Brightmeadow Jive Bunny BEG EX

Special Test A 1,0

1st James’s Brightmeadow Jive Bunny BEG EX