Trophy Winners 2022

CCRC Trophy Winners 2022

 

1 Airboro Vase (Dog/Bitch winning most BOBs where CCs are on offer)
2 Ashburton Hunting Jug (Runner up to 1, or most times opposite sex)
3 Sarona Statuette (Dog/Bitch winning most CCs)
4 Clare Halford (Runner up to Sarona)
5 Darelyn (Trophy for Breeders, awards at Ch Shows only – CCs, RCCs & BOB excepted)
6 Windpatch (Runner up to Darelyn)
7 President’s Shield (Awarded to under 3 years where CCs are on offer, 1st prize only – 10 points if      owned by breeder, 5 points if not)
8 Limey Memorial (Most points under 3 years where CCs are on offer)
9 Burtoncurl (Junior class winners where CCs are on offer)
10 Harvey Salver (Runner up to Burtoncurl)
11 Tinker’s Memorial (Novice class winners where CCs are on offer)
12 Renoops Shield (Special Beginners, – awarded to EXHIBITORS who have not won a CC). The points stop once a CC has been awarded.
13 Mark Anthony (Liver only at Ch Shows – CC 2 points, RCC 1 point)
14 Saxonholme Trophy (Liver in Novice class with CC’s on offer)
15 Trambitops (Not having won a CC at commencement of year – pts awarded at Ch & Open Shows)
16 Robin Lampen (Runner up to Trambitops)
17 Frank Till Memorial (Those not eligible for Trambitops)
18 Airboro Bowl (Most BOBs at Open Shows)
19 Banworth Puppy (Awarded at Ch & Open Shows – pts as Trambitops, pts stop as soon as 12 months is reached)
20 Vincent Trophy (Sire gaining most pts from progeny)
21 Donnaliza Memorial (dam whose progeny have gained most pts at Ch & Open Shows)
22 Tilly Trophy (BIS & RBIS wins)
23 Nelbon (1st prize winners at Ch & Open shows)
24 Jubilee Shield (BOB Crufts)
25 Ch Hawthorn Ranger Memorial Trophy (BOS Crufts)
26 Daman Memorial (BOB Manchester)
27 Gatewood Otto Memorial (BOB Birmingham National)
28 Scottish Cup (BOB SKC)
29 Janica Vase (BOB Bath)
30 General Trophy (BOB Southern Counties)
31 Gladrags Grace Memorial (BOB Blackpool)
32 Siccawei (BOB Windsor)
33 CCRC Cup (BOB Paignton)
34 Brenal (BOB National Gundog)
35 CCRC Cup (BOB URC)
36 Flecher Memorial (Gaining most pts at URC Ch Sh not won a CC previously)
37 CCRCR Cup (BOB Bournemouth)
38 Rifleman Trophy (BOB WKC)
39 Grenowood Ebony Trophy (City of Birmingham BOB)
40 Gladrags (DCC at Birmingham City)
41 Tamavon Trophy (City of Birmingham Bitch CC)
42 Trophy (BOB Richmond)
43 CCRC Cup (BOB Driffield)
44 Blazeaway Trophy (BOB Gundog Breeds of Scotland)
45 Gladrags (BOB LKA)
46 Kizzy Working Cup (for dog showing most progress in field training)
47 Pendlecurl Trophy (awarded for outstanding achievements)
48 Dyamite Cup (for most points gained in Special Working Classes)
49 Indie Trophy (for competition in Flyball, Rally, Heelwork to Music, Obedience and Agility)
50 Rosemary Burns Salver Top Curly (Points awarded as per Dog Press Awards)
51 Rosemary Burns Salver Top Puppy (Points as per Dog Press Awards)
52 Audrey Nicholls Memorial (Top Veteran)

 

Compilation Of Results – A Request Please

Could exhibitors attending Open Shows throughout the year please email or telephone us with the results. Ideally, we would like 1st to 3rd in each class plus BOB, RBOB, BP and any group placings if applicable. But if you just have your own results that will be great too.

Also, if you gain a 1st place in any AV/Variety/AVNSC or Stakes class could you please let us know about these as well.

All points count towards the possibility of you winning a trophy at the end of the year, so please let us have details of your results as they happen.
It’s much easier to compile the results as we go through the year rather than at the end, in December – thanks.

You can call Heather Barber on 07811 670908 or email Carol Johnstone at  caroljohnstone6@googlemail.com