Trophy Winners 2021

CCRC Trophy Winners 2021

 

1 Airboro Vase (Dog/Bitch winning most BOBs where CCs are on offer) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never say Die JW ShCM
2 Ashburton Hunting Jug (Runner up to 1, or most times opposite sex) Sh Ch Kahawei Teal JW
3 Sarona Statuette (Dog/Bitch winning most CCs) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
4 Clare Halford (Runner up to Sarona) Sh Ch Kahawei Teal JW
5 Darelyn (Trophy for Breeders, awards at Ch Shows only – CCs, RCCs & BOB excepted) Brightmeadow
6 Windpatch (Runner up to Darelyn) Maycourt
7 President’s Shield (Awarded to under 3 years where CCs are on offer, 1st prize only – 10 points if      owned by breeder, 5 points if not) Tusepo Amazing Love
8 Limey Memorial (Most points under 3 years where CCs are on offer) Brightmeadow Who’s That Girl & Tengore Ruby Tuesday
9 Burtoncurl (Junior class winners where CCs are on offer) Foxriever Flawless Flame of Stormacre & Tengore Ruby Tuesday
10 Harvey Salver (Runner up to Burtoncurl) Foxriever Mystic Marvel & Foxriever Striking Spirit & Tengore Mr Moonlight
11 Tinker’s Memorial (Novice class winners where CCs are on offer) Tusepo Amazing Love
12 Renoops Shield (Special Beginners, – awarded to EXHIBITORS who have not won a CC). The points stop once a CC has been awarded. Lizallwood Mr Bojangles
13 Mark Anthony (Liver only at Ch Shows – CC 2 points, RCC 1 point) Brightmeadow Who’s That Girl
14 Saxonholme Trophy (Liver in Novice class with CC’s on offer) Tusepo Amazing Love
15 Trambitops (Not having won a CC at commencement of year – pts awarded at Ch & Open Shows) Maycourt Stairway To Heaven
16 Robin Lampen (Runner up to Trambitops) Maycourt Heartbreaker
17 Frank Till Memorial (Those not eligible for Trambitops) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
18 Airboro Bowl (Most BOBs at Open Shows) Maycourt Heartbreaker
19 Banworth Puppy (Awarded at Ch & Open Shows – pts as Trambitops, pts stop as soon as 12 months is reached)  Maycourt Heartbreaker
20 Vincent Trophy (Sire gaining most pts from progeny) Myosotisis Glenfiddich At Brightmeadow
21 Donnaliza Memorial (dam whose progeny have gained most pts at Ch & Open Shows) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look ShCM
22 Tilly Trophy (BIS & RBIS wins) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW SHCM
23 Nelbon (1st prize winners at Ch & Open shows) Lizallwood Bojangles
24 Jubilee Shield (BOB Crufts) Cancelled
25 Ch Hawthorn Ranger Memorial Trophy (BOS Crufts) Cancelled
26 Daman Memorial (BOB Manchester) Cancelled
27 Gatewood Otto Memorial (BOB Birmingham National) Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh CM
28 Scottish Cup (BOB SKC) Foxriever Picture Perfect For Blanshard
29 Janica Vase (BOB Bath) ShCh Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh CM
30 General Trophy (BOB Southern Counties) Tessmene The Cats Whiskers
31 Gladrags Grace Memorial (BOB Blackpool) Sh Ch Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
32 Siccawei (BOB Windsor) Cancelled
33 CCRC Cup (BOB Paignton) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
34 Brenal (BOB National Gundog) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
35 CCRC Cup (BOB URC) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
36 Flecher Memorial (Gaining most pts at URC Ch Sh not won a CC previously) Firecurl Georgie Porgie, Maycourt Heartbreaker & Tusepo Amazing Love
37 CCRCR Cup (BOB Bournemouth) No classes
38 Rifleman Trophy (BOB WKC) Cancelled
39 Grenowood Ebony Trophy (City of Birmingham BOB) Cancelled
40 Gladrags (DCC at Birmingham City) Cancelled
41 Tamavon Trophy (City of Birmingham Bitch CC) Cancelled
42 Trophy (BOB Richmond) Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh CM
43 CCRC Cup (BOB Driffield) Sh Ch Kahawei Teal JW
44 Blazeaway Trophy (BOB Gundog Breeds of Scotland) Cancelled
45 Gladrags (BOB LKA) Sh Ch Kahawei Teal JW
46 Kizzy Working Cup (for dog showing most progress in field training) Gorchest’s Pendlecurl’s Rising Star at Pepperiever
47 Pendlecurl Trophy (awarded for outstanding achievements) -Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
48 Dyamite Cup (for most points gained in Special Working Classes) All I Ever Wanted At Roughyeds
49 Indie Trophy (for competition in Flyball, Rally, Heelwork to Music, Obedience and Agility) Foxriever Picture Perfect For Blanshard
50 Rosemary Burns Salver Top Curly (Points awarded as per Dog Press Awards)

Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM

51 Rosemary Burns Salver Top Puppy (Points as per Dog Press Awards) Lizallwood Mr Bonjangles
52 Audrey Nicholls Memorial (Top Veteran) Pepperiever Love in A Mist At Tusepo


Compilation Of Results …..A Request Please

Could exhibitors attending Open Shows throughout the year please email me or telephone me with the results. Ideally, I would like 1st to 3rd in each class plus BOB, RBOB, BP and any group placings if applicable. (But just your own results are better than nothing).

Also, if you gain a 1st place in any AV/Variety/AVNSC or Stakes class could you please let me know of these as well.

By not submitting your points you may be losing out on winning a trophy at the end of the year. It would be easier for me to compile the results throughout the year rather than collating them all in December, so please send me details of your wins as they happen if possible.

Mrs Gill May       Tel  01908 691402        gillmay.simbaroah@gmail.com