National Gundog Association ’22

National Gundog Association 2022

Judge: Ms Karolyn Riva

Dog Challenge Certificate – 830 Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate – 805 Tessmene Talk of The Town (Miss Boorman)

Bitch Challenge Certificate – 812 Infallibles Black Velvet at Kandrelli (Mr S & Mrs S Davies & Margerison)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate – 828 Sh Ch Maycourt Hot Love at Tusepo (Mr N & Mrs S D Spraggins)

Best of Breed – 830 Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)

Best Puppy – 809 Elgar’s Enigma Tornado Beta Con Redanimo (Imp Ltu) (Ms R & Mr L Davies & Bradstock)

Best Veteran – 818 Curlabull Iron Lion Zion ShCM (Mr P & Ms B Miller & Millichamp)

Best Special Beginners – 832 Crimblescurl Cherry (Ms A Wynne-Jones)

Class 345. Veteran Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – 818 Curlabull Iron Lion Zion ShCM (Mr P & Ms B Miller & Millichamp)
2nd – 820 Maycourt Starman by Crookwood ShCM (Mrs S D Mistlin)

Class 346. Puppy Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – 809 Elgar’s Enigma Tornado Beta Con Redanimo (Imp Ltu) (Ms R & Mr L Davies & Bradstock)
2nd – 817 Rowancurl Gentle Gaelor (Mrs H M Hodson)

Class 351. Post Graduate Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – 810 Maycourt Kashmir Con Redanimo (Ms R & Mr L Davies & Bradstock)
2nd – 813 Maycourt Heartbreaker (Mrs M Edworthy)

Class 352. Limit Dog, Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st – 805 Tessmene Talk of The Town (Miss Boorman)
2nd – 821 Tengore Mr Moonlight (Mrs Parker-Miles)
3rd – 826 Foxriever Mystic Marvel (Mr K & Mrs M Solomon)
Res – 819 Foxriever Solent Sensation at Wightcurls (Mr P & Ms B Miller & Millichamp)

Class 353. Open Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st – 830 Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)

Class 355. Veteran Bitch, Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – 823 Sh Ch Kelsmere Kass of Tengore (Mr B J & Mrs S M Perkins)

Class 357. Junior Bitch, Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – 822 Overbore’s Ace of Hearts (Mrs S & Mr H Parker-Miles)

Class 358. Special Beginners Bitch, Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – 832 Crimblescurl Cherry (Ms A Wynne-Jones)

Class 359. Novice Bitch, Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – 833 Crimblescurl Wildotter (Ms A Wynne-Jones)

Class 360. Graduate Bitch, Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st – 832 Crimblescurl Cherry (Ms A Wynne-Jones)
2nd – 822 Overbore’s Ace of Hearts (Mrs S & Mr H Parker-Miles)

Class 361. Post Graduate Bitch, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – 808 Maycourt Stairway to Heaven JW (Miss D M Courtier)
2nd – 825 Tengore Sweet Georgia Brown (Mr B J & Mrs S M Perkins)

Class 362. Limit Bitch, Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st – 807 Tessmene The Cats Whiskers (Mrs F & Miss C Carrick)
2nd – 829 Tusepo Amazing Love (Mr N & Mrs S D Spraggins)
3rd – 824 Tengore Ruby Tuesday (Mr B J & Mrs S M Perkins)

Class 363. Open Bitch, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st – 812 Infallibles Black Velvet at Kandrelli (Mr S & Mrs S Davies & Margerison)
2nd – 828 Sh Ch Maycourt Hot Love at Tusepo (Mr N & Mrs S D Spraggins)