Driffield ’19

Driffield 2019

Judge: Mr Jerry Stephens

BEST OF BREED :  JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
Dog CC : JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
Res Dog CC :  BETT Mr & Mrs D Elerrina Untouchable (Imp)
Bitch CC :  PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Sh Ch Kelsmere Kass Of Tengore
Res Bitch CC :  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp U
Best Puppy :  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp U
Best Veteran :  BETT Mr & Mrs D Elerrina Untouchable (Imp)

Class 815 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BETT Mr & Mrs D Elerrina Untouchable (Imp)

Class 816 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  TARELLI Mr & Mrs R M & W Firecurl Some Like It Hot At Tarockwood (ai)

Class 817 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BARBER Ms H Foxriever Picture Perfect For Blanshard
2nd:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Foxriever Star Tribute To Stormacre

Class 818 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 819 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  LAUZER Mrs & Miss K & B Karnawalowy Toast Z Basisfory
2nd:  BAINES, Mr P A & HAWLEY-CLARKE Ms R A Karnawalowy Drink Z Basisfory (Imp)

Class 820 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
2nd:  TARELLI Mr & Mrs R M & W Hunters Pride Jurajska Gwiazda At Tarockwood (Imp

Class 821 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MAHON, Miss M V & HUNNS Mr J Curlabull New York Jet Sh.CM
2nd:  BARBER Ms H Pepperiever Pheasants Eye Over Blanshard
3rd:  HALL Ms D A Kandrelli Black Winged Kite Over Ghilgrange

Class 822 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Elkysar Black Arrow Over Stormacre

Class 823 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 824 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BAINES, Mr P A & HAWLEY-CLARKE Ms R A Karnawalowy Drink Z Basisfory (Imp)

Class 825 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Kelsmere Kelsey At Tengore

Class 826 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BATLE HUNTER, BATLE, TODD, & RAHMAN Jeweller’s Pride Jurajska Gwiazdz

Class 827 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp USA)

Class 828 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal

Class 829 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal

Class 830 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JACQUES Mr M & Mrs M A Curlabull Northern Dancer RL2ex

Class 831 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GILL & PEAKE Mesdames M L & A R Kelsmere Kasscade At Saxonholme

Class 832 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Sh Ch Kelsmere Kass Of Tengore
2nd:  COOPER, Mrs E & DENBIGH Mrs H J Ir Ch Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (Imp)

Class 833 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 834 GCB NO ENTRIES