Windsor 2024

28 June 2024

Judge: Mr D G Hutchison

Best of Breed:
2203 - Overbore's Ace Of Hearts (Mrs S & Mr H Parker-Miles)
Dog CC:
2186 - Bazzy Inti Anka At Molokain (Imp Cze) (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)
Reserve Dog CC:
2202 - Tengore Mr Moonlight (Mrs Parker-Miles)
Bitch CC:
2203 - Overbore's Ace Of Hearts (Mrs S & Mr H Parker-Miles)
Reserve Bitch CC:
2214 - Sh Ch Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
Best Puppy:
2213 - Brightmeadow Rumour Has It (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
Best Veteran:
2212 - Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
Best Special Beginner:
2199 - Tessmene Tempest Sky At Beauport (Miss P A Janks)

Class 901. Veteran, Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st 2216 – Kelsmere Kaddington (Mrs E Sutton)

Class 902. Puppy Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 2213 – Brightmeadow Rumour Has It (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
2nd 2194 – Brightmeadow Man Of Steel (Mr M & Mrs M Edworthy)

Class 903. Junior Dog, Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st 2197 – Kahawei Sea The Stars (Miss T James)

Class 904. Post Graduate Dog, Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st 2199 – Tessmene Tempest Sky At Beauport (Miss P A Janks)
2nd 2220 – Ravenho Tallow Tango At Pattonia (Miss F M & Mrs P Valentine)
3rd 2208 – Tessmene Rock That Look (Miss K Riva)
Res 2183 – Tessmene Tornado’s Trail (Ms J K Brendon)

Class 905. Limit Dog, Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st 2207 – Tessmene Top Notch By Kagemusha (Mr R & Ms G Richards & Flaher)
2nd 2217 – Foxriever Grey Ghost (Mrs E & Mrs D & Mr A Sutton & Whitehead & Whitehead)
3rd 2218 – Firecurl Some Like It Hot At Tarockwood (ai) (Mr R M & Mrs W Tarelli)
Res 2196 – Rowancurl Gentle Gaelor (Mrs H M Hodson)

Class 906. Open Dog, Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st 2186 – Bazzy Inti Anka At Molokain (Imp Cze) (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)
2nd 2202 – Tengore Mr Moonlight (Mrs Parker-Miles)
3rd 2219 – Hunters Pride Jurajska Gwiazda At Tarockwood (Imp Pol) (Mr R M & Mrs W Tarelli)
Res 2209 – Sh Ch Foxriever Mystic Marvel At Elkysar (Mr K & Mrs M Solomon)
VHC 2192 – Maycourt Heartbreaker (Mrs M Edworthy)

Class 907. Special Beginners, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 2199 – Tessmene Tempest Sky At Beauport (Miss P A Janks)
2nd 2180 – Karnawalowy Drink Z Basisfory (Imp Pol) (Mr P A & Ms R A Baines & Hawley-Clarke)

Class 908. Puppy Bitch, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 2211 – Brightmeadow Come On Eileen (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
2nd 2188 – Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)

Class 909. Junior Bitch, Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 2188 – Epsilon Adhara At Molokain (Mrs ED & Mr E & Mr ST Clack & Eddery & Clack)
2nd 2201 – Kahawei Catch The Stars Over Stormacre (Misses C & L A Mercer & Thomas)

Class 910. Post Graduate Bitch, Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st 2185 – Tessmene Tickety Boo (Mrs F & Miss C Carrick)
2nd 2206 – Tessmene Icing On The Cake By Kagemusha (Mr R & Ms G Richards & Flaher)
3rd 2204 – Maycourt Miss Sweetness At Tengore (Mr B J & Mrs S M Perkins)
Res 2191 – Overbore Bombette For HisRiver (Mrs H Driscoll)

Class 911. Limit Bitch, Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st 2203 – Overbore’s Ace Of Hearts (Mrs S & Mr H Parker-Miles)
2nd 2190 – Maycourt Take Me Top The Top (Miss D M Courtier)
3rd 2198 – Tessmene Tea For Two At Beauport (Miss P A Janks)
Res 2179 – Crimblescurl Time To Tango At Wenichones JW (Mr L & Mr M Bain & Bain)
VHC 2187 – Molokain Hocus Pocus (Mr ST & Mrs ED Clack)

Class 912. Open Bitch, Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st 2214 – Sh Ch Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW (Mr J & Mrs M B Stephens)
2nd 2210 – Tusepo Amazing Love (Mr N & Mrs S D Spraggins)
3rd 2205 – Tengore Ruby Tuesday (Mr B J & Mrs S M Perkins)

Judge’s Critique: