Scottish Kennel Club 2024

19 May 2024

Judge: Mrs J Howarth

Best of Breed:
5283 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
Dog CC:
5283 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
Reserve Dog CC:
5267 BARBER, Mrs Heather S. & BARBER, Miss Beatrix & BARBER, Miss Harriett Sh Ch Foxriever Picture Perfect For Blanshard
Bitch CC:
5284 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW
Reserve Bitch CC:
5266 BAIN, Mr Leslie & BAIN, Mr Mathew Crimblescurl Time To Tango At Wenichones JW
Best Puppy:
5271 CLACK, Mr & Mrs Stephen & Elaine & EDDERY, Mr Edward Epsilon Adhara At Molokain
Best Veteran:
5283 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner:
5282 STEAD, Mrs Kate Suzanna Firecurl Firefly Of Holmecliffe

Class 2842 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5274 DICK, Mrs Nikki Firecurl Excalibur
2nd: 5285 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Brightmeadow Rumour Has It
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2843 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5265 ARNOLD, Miss Rachel & DOBSON, Mr James Roughyeds Regal George At Treecave
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2844 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5268 BARBER, Mrs Heather S. & BARBER, Miss Beatrix & BARBER, Miss Harriett Tonispada Vuori Vincent By Blanshard
2nd: 5276 DOOLEY, Mrs & Mr VC & KM Rowancurl Pullman Porter
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2845 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5287 SUTTON, Mrs Ellen & WHITEHEAD, Mrs Denyse & WHITEHEAD, Mr Andrew Foxriever Grey Ghost
2nd: 5289 TARELLI, Mr R M & Mrs W Firecurl Some Like It Hot At Tarockwood (ai)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2846 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5267 BARBER, Mrs Heather S. & BARBER, Miss Beatrix & BARBER, Miss Harriett Sh Ch Foxriever Picture Perfect For Blanshard
2nd: 5270 CLACK, Mr & Mrs Stephen & Elaine Bazzy Inti Anka At Molokain (Cze Imp)
3rd: 5288 TARELLI, Mr R M & Mrs W Hunters Pride Jurajska Gwiazda At Tarockwood (Imp Pol)
Res: 5278 JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES, Mr C Sh Ch Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
VHC:

Class 2847 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5283 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2848 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 2849 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5276 DOOLEY, Mrs & Mr VC & KM Rowancurl Pullman Porter
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2850 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5271 CLACK, Mr & Mrs Stephen & Elaine & EDDERY, Mr Edward Epsilon Adhara At Molokain
2nd: 5286 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Brightmeadow Come On Eileen
3rd: 5282 STEAD, Mrs Kate Suzanna Firecurl Firefly Of Holmecliffe
Res: 5272 CLAYTON, Mrs Joanne Firecurl Ace
VHC:

Class 2851 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 2852 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5293 WHITEHEAD, Mrs Denyse Jane & WHITEHEAD, Mr Andrew Foxriever Ritual Flame
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2853 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5266 BAIN, Mr Leslie & BAIN, Mr Mathew Crimblescurl Time To Tango At Wenichones JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2854 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5284 STEPHENS, Mr & Mrs J & M B Ravenho Up Town Girl For Brightmeadow JW
2nd: 5281 SPRAGGINS, Mr Nigel & SPRAGGINS, Mrs Sandra Tusepo Amazing Love
3rd: 5273 CUMMINGS, Mrs Jean Molokain Enchanted One
Res:
VHC:

Class 2855 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5291 WHITEHEAD, Mrs Denyse Jane & WHITEHEAD, Mr Andrew Sh Ch Kelsmere Kamana For Foxriever Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2856 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5282 STEAD, Mrs Kate Suzanna Firecurl Firefly Of Holmecliffe
2nd: 5272 CLAYTON, Mrs Joanne Firecurl Ace
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2857 GCB NO ENTRIES

Judge’s Critique: