City of Birmingham ’19

City of Birmingham 2019

Judge:   Mr D Howarth

BEST OF BREED :  STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM – CC
Dog CC :  STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM – CC
Res Dog CC :  JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks – RCC
Bitch CC :  PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Sh Ch Kelsmere Kass Of Tengore
Res Bitch CC :  JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal
Best Puppy :  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp U
Best Veteran :  MISTLIN Mrs S D Sh Ch Pepperiever Beech At Crookwood JW
Best Junior :  JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal

Class 2337 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MISTLIN Mrs S D Sh Ch Pepperiever Beech At Crookwood JW

Class 2338 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Foxriever Star Tribute To Stormacre

Class 2339 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASSON, Mr K A & GLOVER Miss A Tessmene Summer Solstice
2nd:  DRISCOLL Mrs H Fleetpaw One For Arthur

Class 2340 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASSON, Mr K A & GLOVER Miss A Tessmene Summer Solstice

Class 2341 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks – RCC

Class 2342 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  LACEY Mr B & Mrs E Fleetpaw First Officer
2nd:  CARLIN Ms S Haneslau Cousin Jack
3rd:  FIELDING Ms S Roughyeds Romeo Reuben

Class 2343 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM – CC
2nd:  PHILLIPS, Mr H R & Mrs G & HARRIS Mr W C Sh Ch Laguna Love Desmond at Gladrags (Imp)
3rd:  MISTLIN Mrs S D Maycourt Starman By Crookwood

Class 2344 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 2345 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 2346 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp U
2nd:  CARLIN Ms S Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (Imp)

Class 2347 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal
2nd:  MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Tyneside’s My Heart Will Go On To Stormacre (Imp U
3rd:  CARLIN Ms S Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (Imp)

Class 2348 GB NO ENTRIES

Class 2349 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  LACEY Mr B & Mrs E Fleetpaw Reach For The Stars

Class 2350 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  GILL & PEAKE Mesdames ML & AR Kelsmere Kasscade At Saxonholme

Class 2351 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  PERKINS Mr B J & Mrs S M Sh Ch Kelsmere Kass Of Tengore
2nd:  JONES Mr A & Mrs E M Lizallwood Hello Again
3rd:  WHITEHEAD Mr A M & Mrs D J Sh Ch Kelsmere Kamana For Foxriever Sh.CM
Res:  COOPER, Mrs E & DENBIGH Mrs H J Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (Imp)
VHC:  PHILLIPS Mr H R & Mrs G Gladrags Creamin My Coffee

Class 2352 GCB NO ENTRIES