Birmingham National ’19

Birmingham National 2019

Judge: Hans E Gruttner

BEST OF BREED :  STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : PHILLIPS, Mr H R & Mrs G & HARRIS Mr W C Sh Ch Laguna Love Desmond at Gladrags (Imp)
Bitch CC : COOPER, Mrs E & DENBIGH Mrs H Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (Fin Imp)
Res Bitch CC : PHILLIPS, Mr H R & Mrs G & HARRIS Mr W C Gladrags Cream In My Coffee
Best Puppy :MASSON, Mr K A & GLOVER Miss A Tessmene Summer Solstice
Best Veteran :EDWORTHY Mrs M Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace

Class 3180 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 3181 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 3182 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MASSON, Mr K A & GLOVER Miss A Tessmene Summer Solstice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3183 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DRISCOLL Mrs H Fleetpaw One For Arthur
2nd: TARELLI Mr & Mrs R M & W Hunters Pride Jurajska Gwiazda At Tarockwood (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3184 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSTONE, Mrs C & STOKES Mr C Talismanic Bag Of Tricks
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3185 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LACEY Mr B & Mrs E Fleetpaw First Officer
2nd: HODSON Mrs H M Gamesmere Ginger Snap
3rd: CARLIN Ms S Haneslau Cousin Jack
Res:
VHC:

Class 3186 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STEPHENS Mr J & Mrs M B Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM
2nd: PHILLIPS, Mr H R & Mrs G & HARRIS Mr W C Sh Ch Laguna Love Desmond at Gladrags (Imp)
3rd:MERCER, Miss C & THOMAS Miss L A Elkysar Black Arrow Over Stormacre
Res: MISTLIN Mrs S D Maycourt Starman by Crookwood Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 3187 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EDWORTHY Mrs M Sh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3188 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 3189 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARLIN Ms S Celebrated Caramel From Tornado Beta (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3190 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 3191 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JAMES Miss T Kahawei Teal
2nd: JACQUES Mr M & Mrs M A Curlabull Northern Dancer
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3192 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS, Mr H R & Mrs G & HARRIS Mr W C Gladrags Cream In My Coffee
2nd: LACEY Mr B & Mrs E Fleetpaw Reach For The Stars
3rd: BETT Mr & Mrs D Talismanic Star Appeal at Kelsmere
Res:
VHC:

Class 3193 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GILL & PEAKE Mesdames ML & AR Kelsmere Kasscade At Saxonholme
2nd: SPRAGGINS Mr N & Mrs S Maycourt Hot Love At Tusepo
3rd:  JONES Mr A & Mrs E M Lizallwood Hello Again
Res:
VHC:

Class 3194 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COOPER, Mrs E & DENBIGH Mrs H Caballus Keep Left To Malanis (Fin Imp)
2nd: WHITEHEAD Mr A M & Mrs D J Sh Ch Kelsmere Kamana For Foxriever Sh.CM
3rd: COURTIER Miss D Sh Ch Maycourt Crimson Moon
Res:
VHC:

Class 3195 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8738 STUBBS Miss J Kireton Flourish at Densdale
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: