Club Show Winners

CLUB SHOW RESULTS

Championship Shows

DATEJUDGEWINNER
1984Mrs G BroadleySh Ch Grenowood Anky Panky
1985Mr T Spooner Ch Darelyn Rifleman
1986Mr K HartDarelyn Orlando
1987Mrs P BeardsworthTangulls Samphire
1988Mrs R FurnessCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1989Mrs P GraysonCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1990Mrs M SpoonerRivermist of Grenowood
1991Dr R BarbourCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1992Mrs A WynyardDarelyn Wizards Potion
1993Mrs V FossSh Ch Major Caranida
1994Mrs D BarneySh Ch Darelyn Zodiac at Roydi
1995Mrs K HolmesSh Ch Major Caranida
1996Mr N WatersSh Ch Lizallwood Dangerous Lady
1997Mrs B LukesCaballus Grand Slam
1998Mrs G PhillipsSh Ch Oneandall Brisons
1999Mr F KaneSh Ch Cwmgilli Independent Image
2000Mrs M GillOakleigh Oberon at Kelsmere
2001Mr M ArmstrongSh Ch Gladrags Your My Man
2002Mrs M BettSh Ch Lenellie Designed In Black
2003Mrs S BrookesLizallwood Wayward Lad
2004Mrs P MillerSh Ch Gladrags Yachtsman
2005Mrs L JonesNo award
2006Mr N CraddockSh Ch Lenellie Black Kontender
2007Mr J BaldwinSh Ch Lenellie Touch of Ebony at Grenowood
2008Mrs C CoodeSh Ch Lenellie Dressed In Black JW
2009Mr R EllinorSh Ch Kelsmere Kunara
2010Mrs T IllukkaSh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Springcurl Rigoletto JW ShCM
2011Mr D BettSpringcurl Seren with Kilima JW
2012Mrs O OrmerodSh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Malanis Ripple
2013Mrs P HollingsSh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever
2014Mrs E RobinsonMaycourt Tumbling Dice ShCM
2015Mrs S BrookesSh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace
2016Mr H PhillipsIt Ch Tessmene Diamond In The Ruff
2017Mr A ScottMaycourt Space Oddity
2018Mrs D BaileySH Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
2019Mrs M BettSH Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW SHCM
2021Mrs E CooperSH CH Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
Open Shows (February)
1979Mr K HartSh Ch Donnaliza of Darelyn
1980Mrs V YatesSh Ch Samuel of Saxonholme
1981Mrs DeanSh Ch Darelyn Andy
1982Mr FosterSh Ch Roydina Camero
1983Mr KeenanSh Ch Gladrags Grace
1984Mrs RobertshawGrenowood Anky Panky
1985Mrs S BrookesDarelyn Rifleman
1986Mrs M GillCh Darelyn Rifleman
1987Mrs PhillipsGladrags Dynamite
1988Mrs D BarneyBeechbrook Melody
1989Mr StaggSh Ch Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1990Mrs StaggSh Ch Littlewickers Nightingale
1991Mrs B LukesDarelyn Wizards Potion
1992Mrs A ClarksonLady Rocksavage of Shuvick
1993Mrs L HullGladrags Cavalier
1994Ms H WarendorfShuvick Beckstein
1995Mrs E RobinsonLizallwood Dangerous Lady
1996Mrs C BloorCobrizo Andante at Largymore
1997Mr J BaldwinDarelyn Elliott at Roydi
1998Mrs L JonesCwmgilli Independent Image
1999Mr N CraddockDarelyn Glenlair Gypsy at Heathermead
2000Mrs O OrmerodKelsmere Kaikoura
2001Mrs D JonesGladrags Umphrey Esquire
2002Mr J LennonSh Ch Shuvick Coriolanus
2003Mr D BettLizallwood Wayward Lad
2004Mr A RobinsonLizallwood Wayward Lad
2005Mrs J HavellGladrags Close Encounter
2006Ms N ParkerLenellie Touch of Ebony at Grenowood
2007Mr A ScottPepperiever Star Anise
2008Mr E MarsdenSh Ch Cwmgilli Sian Bach at Kireton
2009Mrs J WalkerKagemusha Warriors Dreams
2010Mrs M JacquesMaycourt Jumpin Jack Flash Sh CM
2011Mrs G MayMaycourt Jumpin Jack Flash Sh CM
2012Mr K ChamberlainGladrags Captain Morgan of Fleetpaw
2013Mrs G Toeters-ReithoffCurlabull King Arthur JW ShCM
2014Mr N SpragginsSun Devil Samba in Bohemia
2015Mrs S PerkinsMaycourt Tumbling Dice Sh CM
2016Miss H CooperKelsmere Kamana For Foxriever
2017Mrs J Gill-DavisKelsmere Krystoff
2018Penny GowlandSh Ch Kelsmere Kamana For Foxreiver ShCM
2019Brenda HutchisonKahawei Teal
2020Mrs Christine SchofieldSh Ch Maycourt Crimson Moon
2021Suzi TaggKahawei Teal JW
2022Addriana GriffithsMaycourt Hot Love at Tusepo
Limit Shows (Now Winter Open Show)
2005Mrs C Turner/Mrs A NichollsMaycourt Lady Madonna Sh CM
2006Mrs M Hunter/Ms C ChattwoodPepperiever Star Anise
2007Miss V Hayes/Mrs S PerkinsKelsmere Kumera Fs St Ex
2008Mr N Spraggins/Miss K RivaMaycourt Brown Sugar JW Sh CM
Winter Open Shows
2009Mr A JonesDarelyn Master Kopy at Kelsmere
2010Mrs A MurphyCurlabull King Arthur
2011Miss V HayesCurlabull King Arthur
2012Mr D HutchisonIr Sh Ch Malanis Rocket
2013Mr M JacquesSpringcurl Gold Strike
2014Miss J StubbsSh Ch Brightmeadow My Fair Lady
2015Miss C ChattwoodMaycourt Starman By Crookwood
2016Mrs S MargerisonSh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM
2017Mr D HowarthBrightmeadow Never Say Die
2018Ms K RivaAll I Ever Wanted Golightly With Roughyeds (IMP LVA)
2019Mrs L LaceyKagemusha Sunlight
2020No Show
2021Mr Steve DaviesSh Ch Kahawei Teal JW
Limited Obedience Judge's Choice
2000Miss D CourtierCh Gladrags Keepmeinmind
2001Mrs M Thompson/Mr B LuckockCobrizo Valenciano
2002Mrs J Bannister/Mr B WaltersSpringcurl Speak My Mind
2003Mr D Short/Mrs A CopsonWintervale Typhoon
2004NO COMPETITION
2005Mr A ScottSwe Ch Cornerstones Take A Chance On Me At Kelsmere
2006Mrs L HunterWintervale Typhoon
2007Mrs C ThornleyKelsmere Kumera FS St Ex
2008Mrs M JacquesKelsmere Kumera FS St Ex Htm St P-Beg Ex
2009Mr T StevensSh Ch Pepperiever Nutmeg at Kireton JW
2010Miss T JamesIr Sh Ch Springcurl Turandot
2011Mrs S MargerisonFanto-Heimen’s Darwin
2012Mrs Linda WhalesHaneslau Follow That Star
2013Mrs Caroline Griffin-WoodKelsmere Kabbera of Pattonia
2014Miss Linda WildSh Ch Curlabull King Arthur JW Sh CM
2015Mrs Betty KeepaxBrightmeadow Jive Bunny
2016Ms Paddy DriscollBrightmeadow Jive Bunny
2017Ms H WhiteKireton Flourish At Densdale
2018Ms Carol MortimerKandrelli Honey Buzzard
2019Mrs Sally CollinsKahawei Teal JW & Brightmeadow Jive Bunny BEG EX
2020No Show
2021Kath HardmanBrightmeadow Jive Bunny Beg Ex