Club Show Winners

CLUB SHOW RESULTS

Championship Shows

DATEJUDGEWINNER
1984Mrs G BroadleySh Ch Grenowood Anky Panky
1985Mr T Spooner Ch Darelyn Rifleman
1986Mr K HartDarelyn Orlando
1987Mrs P BeardsworthTangulls Samphire
1988Mrs R FurnessCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1989Mrs P GraysonCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1990Mrs M SpoonerRivermist of Grenowood
1991Dr R BarbourCh Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1992Mrs A WynyardDarelyn Wizards Potion
1993Mrs V FossSh Ch Major Caranida
1994Mrs D BarneySh Ch Darelyn Zodiac at Roydi
1995Mrs K HolmesSh Ch Major Caranida
1996Mr N WatersSh Ch Lizallwood Dangerous Lady
1997Mrs B LukesCaballus Grand Slam
1998Mrs G PhillipsSh Ch Oneandall Brisons
1999Mr F KaneSh Ch Cwmgilli Independent Image
2000Mrs M GillOakleigh Oberon at Kelsmere
2001Mr M ArmstrongSh Ch Gladrags Your My Man
2002Mrs M BettSh Ch Lenellie Designed In Black
2003Mrs S BrookesLizallwood Wayward Lad
2004Mrs P MillerSh Ch Gladrags Yachtsman
2005Mrs L JonesNo award
2006Mr N CraddockSh Ch Lenellie Black Kontender
2007Mr J BaldwinSh Ch Lenellie Touch of Ebony at Grenowood
2008Mrs C CoodeSh Ch Lenellie Dressed In Black JW
2009Mr R EllinorSh Ch Kelsmere Kunara
2010Mrs T IllukkaSh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Springcurl Rigoletto JW ShCM
2011Mr D BettSpringcurl Seren with Kilima JW
2012Mrs O OrmerodSh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Malanis Ripple
2013Mrs P HollingsSh Ch Gladrags Diamonds Forever
2014Mrs E RobinsonMaycourt Tumbling Dice ShCM
2015Mrs S BrookesSh Ch Maycourt Chase The Ace
2016Mr H PhillipsIt Ch Tessmene Diamond In The Ruff
2017Mr A ScottMaycourt Space Oddity
2018Mrs D BaileySH Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW ShCM
Open Shows (February)
1979Mr K HartSh Ch Donnaliza of Darelyn
1980Mrs V YatesSh Ch Samuel of Saxonholme
1981Mrs DeanSh Ch Darelyn Andy
1982Mr FosterSh Ch Roydina Camero
1983Mr KeenanSh Ch Gladrags Grace
1984Mrs RobertshawGrenowood Anky Panky
1985Mrs S BrookesDarelyn Rifleman
1986Mrs M GillCh Darelyn Rifleman
1987Mrs PhillipsGladrags Dynamite
1988Mrs D BarneyBeechbrook Melody
1989Mr StaggSh Ch Hawthorn Ranger of Brenal
1990Mrs StaggSh Ch Littlewickers Nightingale
1991Mrs B LukesDarelyn Wizards Potion
1992Mrs A ClarksonLady Rocksavage of Shuvick
1993Mrs L HullGladrags Cavalier
1994Ms H WarendorfShuvick Beckstein
1995Mrs E RobinsonLizallwood Dangerous Lady
1996Mrs C BloorCobrizo Andante at Largymore
1997Mr J BaldwinDarelyn Elliott at Roydi
1998Mrs L JonesCwmgilli Independent Image
1999Mr N CraddockDarelyn Glenlair Gypsy at Heathermead
2000Mrs O OrmerodKelsmere Kaikoura
2001Mrs D JonesGladrags Umphrey Esquire
2002Mr J LennonSh Ch Shuvick Coriolanus
2003Mr D BettLizallwood Wayward Lad
2004Mr A RobinsonLizallwood Wayward Lad
2005Mrs J HavellGladrags Close Encounter
2006Ms N ParkerLenellie Touch of Ebony at Grenowood
2007Mr A ScottPepperiever Star Anise
2008Mr E MarsdenSh Ch Cwmgilli Sian Bach at Kireton
2009Mrs J WalkerKagemusha Warriors Dreams
2010Mrs M JacquesMaycourt Jumpin Jack Flash Sh CM
2011Mrs G MayMaycourt Jumpin Jack Flash Sh CM
2012Mr K ChamberlainGladrags Captain Morgan of Fleetpaw
2013Mrs G Toeters-ReithoffCurlabull King Arthur JW ShCM
2014Mr N SpragginsSun Devil Samba in Bohemia
2015Mrs S PerkinsMaycourt Tumbling Dice Sh CM
2016Miss H CooperKelsmere Kamana For Foxriever
2017Mrs J Gill-DavisKelsmere Krystoff
2018Penny GowlandSh Ch Kelsmere Kamana For Foxreiver ShCM
2019Brenda HutchisonKahawei Teal
Limit Shows (Now Winter Open Show)
2005Mrs C Turner/Mrs A NichollsMaycourt Lady Madonna Sh CM
2006Mrs M Hunter/Ms C ChattwoodPepperiever Star Anise
2007Miss V Hayes/Mrs S PerkinsKelsmere Kumera Fs St Ex
2008Mr N Spraggins/Miss K RivaMaycourt Brown Sugar JW Sh CM
Winter Open Shows
2009Mr A JonesDarelyn Master Kopy at Kelsmere
2010Mrs A MurphyCurlabull King Arthur
2011Miss V HayesCurlabull King Arthur
2012Mr D HutchisonIr Sh Ch Malanis Rocket
2013Mr M JacquesSpringcurl Gold Strike
2014Miss J StubbsSh Ch Brightmeadow My Fair Lady
2015Miss C ChattwoodMaycourt Starman By Crookwood
2016Mrs S MargerisonSh Ch Brightmeadow Just One Look Sh CM
2017Mr D HowarthBrightmeadow Never Say Die
2018Ms K RivaAll I Ever Wanted Golightly With Roughyeds (IMP LVA)
Limited Obedience Judge's Choice
2000Miss D CourtierCh Gladrags Keepmeinmind
2001Mrs M Thompson/Mr B LuckockCobrizo Valenciano
2002Mrs J Bannister/Mr B WaltersSpringcurl Speak My Mind
2003Mr D Short/Mrs A CopsonWintervale Typhoon
2004NO COMPETITION
2005Mr A ScottSwe Ch Cornerstones Take A Chance On Me At Kelsmere
2006Mrs L HunterWintervale Typhoon
2007Mrs C ThornleyKelsmere Kumera FS St Ex
2008Mrs M JacquesKelsmere Kumera FS St Ex Htm St P-Beg Ex
2009Mr T StevensSh Ch Pepperiever Nutmeg at Kireton JW
2010Miss T JamesIr Sh Ch Springcurl Turandot
2011Mrs S MargerisonFanto-Heimen’s Darwin
2012Mrs Linda WhalesHaneslau Follow That Star
2013Mrs Caroline Griffin-WoodKelsmere Kabbera of Pattonia
2014Miss Linda WildSh Ch Curlabull King Arthur JW Sh CM
2015Mrs Betty KeepaxBrightmeadow Jive Bunny
2016Ms Paddy DriscollBrightmeadow Jive Bunny
2017Ms H WhiteKireton Flourish At Densdale
2018Ms Carol MortimerKandrelli Honey Buzzard